0
In
Posted

Earned It IPA

This Vermon….er… New England style “Hazy” IPA is brewed with cryogenically frozen hops, sent to save the world from boredom! Citra, Mosiac, El Dorado and Loral hops come together to [...]

0
By
In
Posted

Pakito’s Session IPA

Pako, our unoffical mascot wasn’t always a big strong hound but even as a puppy the signs were there.  Pakito’s Session IPA is just as big and bold as Pako’s IPA on the hop side, but [...]

0
In
Posted

Snow King Pale Ale

Snow King Mountain is Wyoming’s first ski area founded 75 years ago by Neil Rafferty. Generations of Jackson Hole skiers have cut their teeth on the King. Home to the Jackson Hole Ski Club, [...]

0
In
Posted

Pako’s EYE-P-A

Pako’s IPA (say “PACO”) is named for our mascot, Pako the dog (No wait, Pako’s not a dog!) This golden ale is a full flavored, fully hop-evident IPA that will have the [...]

0
In
Posted

Zonker Stout

A rich, well-balanced foreign style stout with a huge amount of roasted barley as well as chocolate, black, and caramel malts. The intense roast character is the main attribute of this black [...]

0
In
Posted

Jenny Lake Lager

Jenny Lake Lager/Snake River Lager is an amber colored Vienna style lager. An authentic German lager yeast strain insures a mild profile. Imported German malts impart a rich, caramel flavor which [...]

0
In
Posted

Hoback Hefeweizen

Hefe is the German word for yeast and weizen is wheat, making this beer style fairly self-explanatory. The classic banana and clove-like flavors are derived from the Weihenstephan Bavarian [...]

0
In
Posted

Snake River Pale Ale

Snake River Pale is an American pale ale. Golden in color, it is brewed with domestic malt and plenty of Cascade and Columbus hops.  Dry-hopped with even more Cascades. It has a citrusy hop [...]

0
In
Posted

Monarch Pilsner

Formerly: Indian Paintbrush Pilsner The Monarch, eight point bull elk is the King of forest in the Tetons.  Pilsners are the beers of Kings, originating in Plzen, Czech Republic. They are light [...]